data protection

Based on articles 13 the Swiss federal constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data protection law, DSG) Every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these regulations. Personal data are treated in strict confidence and are neither sold nor passed on to third parties.

We strive in close cooperation with our hosting providers, the databases as good as possible against unauthorized access, Losses, Protect abuse or counterfeiting.
consider it, that data transmission over the Internet can always be subject to security gaps. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

Access data
The website operator or. Site provider collects data about access to the site and saves it as "server log files". The following data is logged in this way:
Visited website
Time at the time of access
Amount of data sent in bytes
Source / reference, from which you came to the page
Browser used
Operating system used
IP address used

The data collected is only used for statistical evaluations and to improve the website. However, the website operator reserves the right, check the server log files retrospectively, should indicate specific indications of illegal use.

Cookies
This site uses cookies. These are small text files, which are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website.
Common browsers offer the setting option, Disallow cookies. Note: It is not guaranteed, that you can access all functions of this website without restrictions, if you make the appropriate settings.

Dealing with personal data
The website operator collects, will only use and pass on your personal data, if this is permitted within the legal framework or you consent to the data collection.
All information is considered personal data, which serve this, To determine your person and which ones can be traced back to you - for example your name, Your email address and phone number.

Dealing with contact details
Contact the website operator through the contact options offered, your details will be saved, so that they can be used to process and answer your request. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Dealing with comments and posts
Leave a post or comment on this website, your IP address will be saved. This serves the security of the website operator: Your text violates the law, he wants to be able to track your identity.

Subscriptions
You have the opportunity, to subscribe to both the entire website and follow-up comments on your contribution. You will receive an email confirming your email address. Apart from this, no other data is collected. The stored data will not be passed on to third parties. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Use of social media plugins
This website uses Facebook social plugins, which from Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) is operated. The integrations can be recognized by the Facebook logo or. and the terms "like", "I like it", "Share" in the colors of Facebook (Blue and white). You can find information on all Facebook plugins in the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
The plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence on the nature and scope of the data, which the plugin to the Facebook Inc. transmitted. Information can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084
The plugin informs Facebook Inc. about that, that you have visited this website. There is a possibility here, that your IP address is saved. Are you logged into your Facebook account while visiting this website, the mentioned information is linked to it.
If you use the functions of the plugin - for example by sharing or "liking" a post - the corresponding information will also be sent to Facebook Inc. transmitted.
Would you like to prevent, that the Facebook. Inc. this data is linked to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

This website also uses the "+1" button from Google Plus. This is operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, THAT 94043, USA). Visit a page, which contains the "+1" button, there is a direct connection between your browser and the Google servers. The website operator therefore has no influence on the nature and scope of the data, which the plugin to the servers of Google Inc. to transfer. Click on the "+1" button, while you're in google + are registered, share the content of the page on your public profile.
According to Google Inc. only then raised, when you click the button. The IP address is also saved for logged-in Google users. Would you like to prevent, that Google Inc. stores this data and links it to your account, please log out before visiting this website.
You can find information on the "+1" button here: https://developers.google.com/ .

This website also uses Twitter buttons. These are operated by Twitter Inc. (795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, THAT 94107, USA). Visit a page, which contains such a button, there is a direct connection between your browser and the Twitter servers. The website operator therefore has no influence over the nature and scope of the data, which the plugin to the server Twitter Inc. transmitted.
According to Twitter Inc. only your IP address will be collected and saved.
Information on the handling of personal data by Twitter Inc. you'll find here: https://twitter.com/privacy?long = the

Newsletter-Subscription
The website operator offers you a newsletter, in which he informs you about current events and offers. Would you like to subscribe to the newsletter, you must provide a valid email address.

Rights of the user: information desk, Correction and deletion
Upon request, you as a user will receive free information about this, what personal data has been stored about you. Unless your request does not have a legal obligation to store data (from. B. Data retention) collided, you have the right to correct incorrect data and to have your personal data blocked or deleted.

contacts

Address:
Ennetmooserstrasse 8, 6370 Stans
Switzerland
Mobile: +41 76 520 01 81
Studio: +41 41 558 97 10
Email: info (@) tattooworld.ch
www.tattooworld.ch
www.ruilopes-tattoo.com
www.twstore.ch